Laboratory of Applied Chemistry, Institute of Organic Chemistry, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Group

Principal Investigator

 
Prof. Dr. Michael A. R. Meier (complete CV)
 

Members (alphabetic order)

 
Dennis Barther
(Master student; E-Mail: dennis.barther[(at)]web.de)
 
Benjamin Bitterer
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: benjamin.bitterer[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Philipp Bohn
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: philipp.bohn[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Andreas Boukis
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: andreas.boukis[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Patrick Dannecker
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: patrick-kurt.dannecker[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Eren Esen
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: esen.eren[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Luca Filippi
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: luca.filippi[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Maximiliane Frölich
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: maximiliane.f@[(at)]googlemail.com)
 
Daniel Hahn
(Master student; E-Mail: daniel.hahn[(at)]student.kit.edu)
 
Gregor Klein
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: gregor.klein[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Pia Löser
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: pia.loeser[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Stefan Oelmann
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: stefan.oelmann[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Kelechukwu (Kenny) Onwukamike
(Ph.D. student; co-supervision with Prof. Henri Cramail at University of Bordeaux; E-Mail: kelechukwu.onwukamike[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Yasmin Raupp
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: yasmin.raupp[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Michael Rhein
(Master student; E-Mail: michirhein[(at)]web.de)
 
Pinar Sancar
(secretary; E-Mail: pinar.sancar[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Rebecca Seim
(technician; E-Mail: rebecca.seim2[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Philip Scholten
(Ph.D. student; co-supervision with Dr. Christophe Detrembleur at University of Liege; E-Mail: pscholten[(at)]ulg.ac.be)
 
Rebekka Schneider
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: rebekka.schneider[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Kevin Waibel
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: kevin.waibel[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Julian Windbiel
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: julian.windbiel[(at)]kit.edu)
 
Katharina Wetzel
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: katharina.wetzel[(at)]kit.edu)
 
please note: replace [(at)] with @ in all E-mail adresses
 

Alumni (chronologic order)

 
Anastasiya Rybak, Gökhan Çayli, Thao T. T. Ho, Ursula Biermann, Guy Bertrand Djigoue, Manuela Kniese, Dominik Geisker, Enrique del Rio, Patrice A. Fokou, Tina Jacobs, Jenny Rackwitz, Cecilia O. Akintayo, Tommy Tóth, Johal Ruiz, Yifeng Peng, Rowena (Winnie) Montenegro, Kai-Anders Hansen, Oĝuz Türünç, Hatice Mutlu, Lucas Montero, Maulidan Firdaus, Sarah Wald, Madlen Schreiner, Bengi Öztürk, Alexander Schenzel, Nicolai Kolb, Katrin Kockler, Oliver Kreye, Talita Lacerda, Nikolai Bartnick, Priscilla Barreto, Keita Fuchise, Wiebke Maaßen, Matthias Winkler, Ansgar Sehlinger, Andrea Hufendiek, Baptiste Monney, Susanne Solleder, Audrey Llevot, Charlotte Over, Barbara Ridder, Maike Unverferth, Zafer Söyler, Marc von Czapiewski.