Laboratory of Applied Chemistry, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Group

Principal Investigator

 
Prof. Dr. Michael A. R. Meier (complete CV)
 

Members (alphabetic order)

 
Philipp Bohn
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: philipp.bohn[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Dr. Marc von Czapiewski
(PosDoc and managing director CRC 1176; E-Mail: marc.czapiewski[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-42750)
 
Eren Esen
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: esen.eren[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Federico Ferrari
(Ph.D. student, co-supervision with Dr. Dafni Moatsou;
E-Mail: federico.ferrari[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: Tel: +49-(0)721-608-48776)
 
Luca Filippi
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: luca.filippi[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Maximiliane Frölich
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: maximiliane.foelich[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-48776)
 
Daniel Hahn
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: daniel.hahn[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Anja Kirchberg
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: anja.kirchberg[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41413)
 
Dr. Pia Löser
(PstDoc; E-Mail: pia.loeser[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Roman Nickisch
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: roman.nickisch[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-48776)
 
Michael Rhein
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: michael.rhein[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-48776)
 
Clara Scheelje
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: clara.scheelje[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41414)
 
Stefano Sechi
(Master student; E-Mail: stefano.sechi[(at)]gmx.de;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41413)
 
Rebecca Seim
(technician; E-Mail: rebecca.seim2[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41411 or -48703)
 
Kevin Waibel
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: kevin.waibel[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41413)
 
Ann-Kathrin Werther
(secretary; E-Mail: ann-kathrin.werther[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-46800)
 
Julian Windbiel
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: julian.windbiel[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41413)
 
Jonas Wolfs
(Ph.D. student; E-Mail: jonas.wolfs[(at)]kit.edu;
Tel: +49-(0)721-608-41413)
 
please note: replace [(at)] with @ in all E-mail adresses
 

Alumni (chronologic order)

 
Anastasiya Rybak, Gökhan Çayli, Thao T. T. Ho, Ursula Biermann, Guy Bertrand Djigoue, Manuela Kniese, Dominik Geisker, Enrique del Rio, Patrice A. Fokou, Tina Jacobs, Jenny Rackwitz, Cecilia O. Akintayo, Tommy Tóth, Johal Ruiz, Yifeng Peng, Rowena (Winnie) Montenegro, Kai-Anders Hansen, Oĝuz Türünç, Hatice Mutlu, Lucas Montero, Maulidan Firdaus, Sarah Wald, Madlen Schreiner, Bengi Öztürk, Alexander Schenzel, Nicolai Kolb, Katrin Kockler, Oliver Kreye, Talita Lacerda, Nikolai Bartnick, Priscilla Barreto, Keita Fuchise, Wiebke Maaßen, Matthias Winkler, Ansgar Sehlinger, Andrea Hufendiek, Baptiste Monney, Susanne Solleder, Audrey Llevot, Charlotte Over, Barbara Ridder, Maike Unverferth, Zafer Söyler, Marc von Czapiewski, Dennis Barther, Andreas Boukis, Patrick Dannecker, Stefan Oelmann, Rebekka Schneider, Gregor Klein, Kelechukwu (Kenny) Onwukamike, Philip Scholten, Marcel Schendel, Benjamin Bitterer, Yasmin Raupp, Katharina Wetzel.